You are looking for

Manufacturer

Connector type

Legend
You can add the product to favorities
The product has already been added to favorities
You can increase the quantity for this item
In the cart is the maximum quantity of this product
HK
Stock in Hong Kong
CN
Stock in China
HK
The item is out of stock
The item is in/out of stock, quantity 1-4 pcs.
The item is in stock 5-10 pcs.
The item is in stock, more than 10 pcs.
Looking for a spare part? Let's look for it together!
/*Let's save money|layout*/

Visual Fault Locator DVP-1650

Wish List
Price:
USD 112,00
ID: 836857  |  Weight: 0.1 kg  |  Warranty: 12 month (s)
Availability in stock: HK EU CN   |   Notify when in stock
Description
 

Visual Fault Locator DVP-1650 - description: 

DVP-1650 is a pen-type visual fault locator that is designed for tracing optical fibers, checking of the fiber continuity, and troubleshooting (breaks, bad splices, and tight bends) in fiber optic cable.

DVP-1650 Visual Fault Locator Features

  • Detection of the breakpoint, bending or cracking
  • Identification of fiber
  • Testing distance up to 8 km
  • Low battery indicator
  • Lightweight and compact

DVP-1650 Visual Fault Locator Technical Specifications

Laser source class 3A laser diode
Laser wavelength 650 nm (nominal)
Fiber compatibility multimode and single mode
Output power 1.0 mW into single mode fiber
Output mode continuous or flashing (2-3 Hz)
Output port universal adapter for 2.5 mm connectors
Power 2 × 1.5 V AAA battery
Dimensions 170 × 13.5 mm
Weight 88 g

DVP-1650 Visual Fault Locator Package Contents

  • DVP-1650 visual fault locator unit (1 pc.)
 

Fiber optic tester connector type 

С ST-коннектором 

С SC-коннектором 

С FC/PC-коннектором 

comments powered by Disqus
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock