You are looking for


You can add the product to favorities
The product has already been added to favorities
You can increase the quantity for this item
In the cart is the maximum quantity of this product
Stock in Hong Kong
Stock in China
The item is out of stock
The item is in/out of stock, quantity 1-4 pcs.
The item is in stock 5-10 pcs.
The item is in stock, more than 10 pcs.
Looking for a spare part? Let's look for it together!
/*Let's save money|layout*/

Pocket Size Optical Laser Source ORIENTEK T15M-M

Wish List
USD 72,00
ID: 848337  |  Weight: 1 kg  |  Warranty: 12 month (s)
Availability in stock: HK EU CN   |   Notify when in stock

Pocket Size Optical Laser Source ORIENTEK T15M-M - description: 

ORIENTEK T15M-M laser source offers excellent stability, portability and facile adjustments for accurate optical fiber testing. Single output connector serves dual wavelengths, 850 nm & 1300 nm.

ORIENTEK T15M-M can be used to test single mode optical fiber of long distance and local network. Also it can work with optical power meter to measure the loss of optical fiber.


  • LCD screen with backlight
  • Rechargeable battery
  • Auto power-off at low battery charge
  • Modulation of 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz
  • Wave ID information can be transmitted (when used with ORIENTEK T25M Handheld Power Meter)

Technical Specifications

Measuring Range (dBm) 850/1300 nm
Laser Class I
Spectral Width 3 nm typical
Stability 15 min preheat @25℃ ±0.05dB/15 min,±0.1dB/8 hr
Available Connector FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC Interchangeable connectors
Modulated Wavelength 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz
CW Output Power -5 dBm ±0.5dB
Operating & Storage Temperature -10℃~+50℃ / -20℃~+70℃
Power Supply AA Batteries (×2)
Dimensions, (L×W×H) 135×50×30 mm
Weight 130 g
comments powered by Disqus
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock