You are looking for

Manufacturer

Wave length

Fiber type

Legend
You can add the product to favorities
The product has already been added to favorities
You can increase the quantity for this item
In the cart is the maximum quantity of this product
HK
Stock in Hong Kong
CN
Stock in China
HK
The item is out of stock
The item is in/out of stock, quantity 1-4 pcs.
The item is in stock 5-10 pcs.
The item is in stock, more than 10 pcs.
Looking for a spare part? Let's look for it together!
/*Let's save money|layout*/

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Yokogawa AQ7275 735041

Wish List
Price:
USD 18700,00
ID: 835815  |  Weight: 9 kg  |  Warranty: 12 month (s)
Availability in stock: HK EU CN   |   Notify when in stock
Description
 

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Yokogawa AQ7275 735041 - description: 

Yokogawa AQ7275 735041 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a fully-functional handheld OTDR with high dynamic range and short dead zone. The reflectometer operation is comfortable and efficient due to the easy to use software, pass/fail analysis and the ability to save configuration setups. A quick 10-second startup helps to minimize operation time.

Yokogawa AQ7275 OTDR is perfect for use in a wide variety of optical fiber installation, maintenance and repair applications. The device may be used for various optic fiber networks including FTTH, RFoG, PON, Access, Metro and Core networks.

Yokogawa AQ7275 735041 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Features

  • Compact and lightweight handheld device.
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm (single-mode), 850/1300 nm (multimode).
  • Dynamic range: 40/38 dB (SM), 22.5/24 dB (62.5GI), 21/22.5 dB (50GI).
  • Short Dead Zone: 0.8 m/1 m.
  • Pass/Fail analysis.
  • Displays up to eight digits of the relative one-way direction between two arbitrary points on the trace.
  • Displays one-way loss in steps of 0.001 dB to a maximum of 5 digits.
  • Displays the one-way loss, loss per unit length, and splice loss between any arbitrary points on the trace.
  • Measures return loss and total return loss of a fi ber cable or between two arbitrary points on the trace.
  • Battery power supply, 6 hours battery life.
  • USB interface.
  • Internal memory and USB storage.
  • 8.4-inch color TFT LCD.
  • Standards:
    • Laser: Class 1 M (IEC 60825-1:1993 + A2:2001); 21CFR1040.10.
    • Safety: EN61010-1.
    • Emission: EN61326-1 Class A; EN55011 Class A Group 1.
    • Immunity: EN61326-1 Table 2.

Yokogawa AQ7275 735041 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer User Manual

Download Yokogawa AQ7275 735041 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer User Manual.

Download Download YOKOGAWA AQ7275 (735041) Data Sheet.

Yokogawa AQ7275 735041 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Technical Specifications

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Applicable fiber Single-mode: SM (ITU-T G.652)
Multimode: GI (62.5/125µm, 50/125µm)
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm (± 25 nm), 850/1300 nm (± 30 nm)
Dynamic range 40/38 dB (SM)
22.5/24 dB (62.5GI)
21/22.5 dB (50GI)
Event dead zone 1 m (max.) @ 850/1300 nm
0.8 m (max.) @ 1310/1550 nm
Attenuation dead zone 7 m (typ.) @ 1310 nm, 8 m (typ.) @1550 nm, 6 (typ.) @ 850 nm, 10 (typ.) @ 1300 nm
Light source –5 dBm or more (±0.1 dB)
Optical power monitor –50 dBm to –5 dBm (±0.5 dB)
Distance range 500 m, 1 km, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km, 20 km, 50 km, 100 km @ 850/1300 nm
500 m, 1 km, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km, 20 km, 50 km, 100 km, 200 km, 300 km, 400 km, 512 km @ 1310/1550 nm
Pulse width 3 ns, 10 ns, 20 ns, 50 ns, 100 ns, 200 ns, 500 ns, 1 µs, 2 µs, 5 µs @ 850/1300 nm
3 ns, 10 ns, 20 ns, 50 ns, 100 ns, 200 ns, 500 ns, 1 µs, 2 µs, 5 µs, 10 µs, 20 µs @ 1310/1550 nm
Horizontal Axis Parameters
Sampling resolution 5 cm, 10 cm, 20 cm, 50 cm, 1 m, 2 m, 4 m, 8 m, 16 m, 32 m
Readout resolution 1 cm (Min.)
Sampling Points Up to 50,000
Group refractive index 1.30000 to 1.79999 (0.00001 step)
Units km, kf or miles
Vertical Axis Parameters
Vertical axis scale 0.2 dB/div, 0.5 dB/div, 1 dB/div, 2 dB/div, 5 dB/div, 7.5 dB/div
Readout resolution 0.001 dB (Min.)
Data Storage
File Formats Read: SOR, TRD, TRB, SET (AQ7270/75)
Write: SOR (Telcordia), SET, CSV, BMP, JPG, PNG
Storage Capacity Internal: ~1000 waveforms; External via USB
General
Display 8.4-inch color TFT LCD (640 × 480)
Power supply Battery: 10.8 V, 2100 mAh
AC power adapter: 100 to 240 V, 50/60 Hz
Battery operation 6 hours
Recharge Time 5 hours
Power consumption 70 W (max.)
Interface USB 1.1; LAN (optional)
Operating Temperature 0°C to +45 °C
Size 287 × 197 × 85 mm
Weight 2.8 kg

Yokogawa AQ7275 735041 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Package Contents

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Unit (1 pc.)
  • Battery (1 pc.)
  • AC power adapter (1 pc.)
  • Carrying strap (1 pc.)
  • User Manual (1 pc.)
  • CD with Software (1 pc.)
 

Reflectometer dynamic range 

24 dB 

21 dB 

38 dB 

40 dB 

22.5 dB 

Reflectometer wave length 

850 nm 

1300 nm 

1310 nm 

1550 nm 

Reflectometer fiber type 

Singlemode  

Multimode 

comments powered by Disqus
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock