You are looking for

Manufacturer

Wave length

Fiber type

Legend
You can add the product to favorities
The product has already been added to favorities
You can increase the quantity for this item
In the cart is the maximum quantity of this product
HK
Stock in Hong Kong
CN
Stock in China
HK
The item is out of stock
The item is in/out of stock, quantity 1-4 pcs.
The item is in stock 5-10 pcs.
The item is in stock, more than 10 pcs.
Looking for a spare part? Let's look for it together!
/*Let's save money|layout*/

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Jilong KL-6200

Wish List
Price:
USD 4800,00
ID: 835817  |  Weight: 4.6 kg  |  Warranty: 12 month (s)
Availability in stock: HK EU CN   |   Notify when in stock
Description
 

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Jilong KL-6200 - description: 

Jilong KL-6200 OTDRis a fully-functional handheld reflectometer designed for single-mode troubleshooting of access/FTTx, as well as for local network testing. The device is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone.

Jilong KL-6200 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Features

  • Compact and lightweight handheld device.
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm (single-mode).
  • Dynamic range: 28/26 dB.
  • Short Dead Zone: 1.6 m.
  • Battery power supply, 10 hours battery life.
  • Large internal memory (800 results).
  • USB interface for data transfer.
  • Color display (touchscreen) for clear viewing of results under bright sunlight.
  • Visual fault locator (VFL).
  • FC/UPC universal optical connector.

Data Sheet

Download Download Jilong KL-6200 Data Sheet.

Jilong KL-6200 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Technical Specifications

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Applicable fiber Single-mode
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm (±20nm)
Dynamic range 28/26 dB
Event dead zone ≤1.6 m
Distance range 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 km
Pulse width 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240 ns
Sampling resolution 0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 m
Sampling Points 65534
Linearity 0.05 dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Data Storage
Storage Capacity Internal: ≥800 traces; External: USB
General
Display color LCD (touchscreen)
Power supply Li battery: 4400 mAh, 7.4 V
AC power adapter: 100 ~ 240 V, 50/60 Hz, 1.5 A
Battery operation ≥ 10 hours
Interface USB, Mini-USB
Size 210 × 100 × 60 mm
Weight ~1 kg (2.2 lb)

Jilong KL-6200 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Package Contents

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Unit (1 pc.)
  • Power cord (1 pc.)
  • AC/DC adapter (1 pc.)
  • CD with User manual and Trace analyzing software (1 pc.)
  • Hard case (1 pc.)
 

Reflectometer dynamic range 

28 dB 

26 dB 

Reflectometer wave length 

1310 nm 

1550 nm 

Reflectometer fiber type 

Singlemode  

comments powered by Disqus
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock