You are looking for

Manufacturer

Wave length

Fiber type

Legend
You can add the product to favorities
The product has already been added to favorities
You can increase the quantity for this item
In the cart is the maximum quantity of this product
HK
Stock in Hong Kong
CN
Stock in China
HK
The item is out of stock
The item is in/out of stock, quantity 1-4 pcs.
The item is in stock 5-10 pcs.
The item is in stock, more than 10 pcs.
Looking for a spare part? Let's look for it together!
/*Let's save money|layout*/

Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer Grandway FHO5000-TP35

Wish List
Price:
USD 3800,00
- +
Only 3 in stock
Items added to Сart
ID: 865749  |  Weight: 4 kg  |  Warranty: 12 month (s)
Availability in stock: HK EU CN  |  Estimate shipping cost
Description
 

Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer Grandway FHO5000-TP35 - description: 

Grandway FHO5000-TP35 is a singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer with 1310/1490/1550 nm wavelength and 35/33/33 dB dynamic range.

FHO5000 series OTDR is specially designed for tough outdoor jobs. IP65 protection level, lightweight, easy operation, lowreflection LCD and more than 12 hours working period make it perfect for field testing.

Features

  • Integrated design, smart and rugged
  • IP65 protection level, outdoor enhanced
  • 7-inch anti-reflection LCD screen
  • Support multi-language display and input

Applications

  • FTTX PON network testing
  • CATV network testing
  • Access network testing
  • LAN network testing
  • Metro network testing
  • Lab and Factory testing
  • Live fiber troubleshooting

Technical Specifications

  M21 MD21 MD22 D26 D32 D35 D40 D43 T40F T43F TP35
Wavelength 850 / 1300 nm 850 / 1300 nm
1310 / 1550 nm
1310 / 1550 nm 1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm 1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm
Dynamic range 19/21 dB 19/21/35/33 dB 19/21/40/38 dB 26/24 dB 32/30 dB 35/33 dB 40/38 dB 43/41 dB 40/38/38 dB 43/41/41 dB 35/33/33 dB
Attenuation
Dead Zone (ADZ)
8 m 8 m / 11 m 8 m 11 m 14 m 11 m 14 m 8 m
Event Dead Zone (EDZ) 1.5 m 1.5 m / 1.75 m 1.5 m 1.75 m 2 m 1.75 m 2 m 1.5 m
Pulse Width 3 ns, 5 ns, 10 ns, 20 ns, 50 ns, 100 ns, 200 ns, 500 ns, 1 μs, 2 μs, 5 μs, 10 μs, 20 μs
Distance Range 100 m, 500 m, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km, 20 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km, 160 km, 240 km
Sampling Maximum 128,000 points
Linearity ≤0.05 dB/dB
Distance Resolution 0.01 m
Distance Accuracy ±(1 m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)
General Characteristics
Display 7-inch TFT-LCD with LED backlight (touch screen function is optional)
Interface 1×RJ45 port, 3×USB port(USB2.0, Type A USB×2, Type B USB×1)
Power Supply 10 V (dc), 100 V (ac) to 240 V (ac), 50~60 Hz
Battery 7.4 V (dc)/4.4 Ah lithium battery
Operating Time 12 hours
Charging time < 4 hours
Data Storage Internal memory: 4 GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)
Languages English, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, French, Korean, Russian, Spanish and Portuguese
Operating Temperature and Humidity -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Storage Temperature and Humidity -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Dimensions 253 × 168 × 73.6 mm
Weight 1.5 kg (battery included)

Video

Package Contents

Standard Accessories

  • Grandway FHO5000 OTDR main unit — 1 pc.
  • Power adapter — 1 pc.
  • Lithium battery — 1 pc.
  • FC adapter — 1 pc.
  • USB cord — 1 pc.
  • User guide — 1 pc.
  • CD — 1 pc.
  • Carrying case — 1 pc.

Optional Accessories

  • SC/UPC adapter
  • ST/UPC adapter
  • LC/UPC adapter
  • Bare fiber adapter

Ordering Information

FHO5000
 

Reflectometer dynamic range 

31 dB 

33 дБ 

35 дБ 

Reflectometer wave length 

1310 nm 

1550 nm 

1490 нм 

Reflectometer fiber type 

Singlemode  

comments powered by Disqus
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock