You are looking for

Manufacturer

Wave length

Fiber type

Legend
You can add the product to favorities
The product has already been added to favorities
You can increase the quantity for this item
In the cart is the maximum quantity of this product
HK
Stock in Hong Kong
CN
Stock in China
HK
The item is out of stock
The item is in/out of stock, quantity 1-4 pcs.
The item is in stock 5-10 pcs.
The item is in stock, more than 10 pcs.
Looking for a spare part? Let's look for it together!
/*Let's save money|layout*/

Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer Grandway FHO3000-D26

Wish List
Price:
USD 1099,00
- +
Only 3 in stock
Items added to Сart
ID: 865750  |  Weight: 3 kg  |  Warranty: 12 month (s)
Availability in stock: HK EU CN  |  Estimate shipping cost
Note! This item is shipped within 7 working days.
Description
 

Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer Grandway FHO3000-D26 - description: 

Grandway FHO3000-D26 is a singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm wavelength and 26/24 dB dynamic range.

Is characterized by compact and lightweight design to be easily operated with one hand and the testing requires only one key to start. It allows anyone to proceed error-free testing and is perfect for outdoor use.  FHO3000 is a cost effective solution for accurate and complete fiber evaluation.

Features

  • Handheld and portable
  • High price/performance ratio
  • 5-inch HD touch screen
  • Simple interface and one-button testing
  • Continuous standalone operation
  • Supports multi-language display and input

Applications

  • FTTX PON network testing
  • CATV network testing
  • Access network testing
  • LAN network testing
  • Metro network testing
  • Lab and factory testing
  • Real-time fiber troubleshooting

Technical Specifications

  FHO3000-D26 FHO3000-D35
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range 26/24 dB 35/33 dB
Attenuation
Dead Zone (ADZ)
6 m 6 m
Event Dead Zone (EDZ) 1 m 1 m
Pulse Width 3 ns, 5 ns, 10 ns, 20 ns, 50 ns, 100 ns, 200 ns, 500 ns, 1 μs, 2 μs, 5 μs, 10 μs 3 ns, 5 ns, 10 ns, 20 ns, 50 ns, 100 ns, 200 ns, 500 ns, 1 μs, 2 μs, 5 μs, 10 μs, 20 μs
Testing Distance 100 m, 500 m, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km, 20 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km, 160 km, 240 km
Sampling Resolution min. 5 cm
Sampling Maximum 128,000 points
Linearity ≤0.05 dB/dB
Loss Threshold 0.01 dB
Distance Resolution 0.01 m
Distance Accuracy ±(1m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution)
General Characteristics
Display 5 inch TFT LCD (touch screen)
Battery 7.4 V / 3300 mAh lithium battery
Operation Time 6 hours (backlight off)
Charging Time 3.5 hours
Data Storage 40,000 groups of curves
Interface 3×USB port (USB A Type×2, Micro-USB×1)
Operating Temperature -10℃~+50℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Humidity ≤95% (non-condensation)
Dimensions 195×141×44 mm
Weight 0.9 kg (battery included)

Video

Package Contents

Standard Accessories

  • Grandway FHO3000 OTDR main unit — 1 pc.
  • Power adapter (12 V) — 1 pc.
  • Lithium battery — 1 pc.
  • FC adapter — 1 pc.
  • USB cord — 1 pc.
  • User guide — 1 pc.
  • CD — 1 pc.
  • Carrying case — 1 pc.
  • Wrist belt — 1 pc.

Ordering Information

FHO3000
 

Reflectometer dynamic range 

24 dB 

26 dB 

Reflectometer wave length 

1310 nm 

1550 nm 

Reflectometer fiber type 

Singlemode  

comments powered by Disqus
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock