You are looking for

Manufacturer

Wave length

Fiber type

Legend
You can add the product to favorities
The product has already been added to favorities
You can increase the quantity for this item
In the cart is the maximum quantity of this product
HK
Stock in Hong Kong
CN
Stock in China
HK
The item is out of stock
The item is in/out of stock, quantity 1-4 pcs.
The item is in stock 5-10 pcs.
The item is in stock, more than 10 pcs.
Looking for a spare part? Let's look for it together!
/*Let's save money|layout*/

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO MaxTester 710B

Wish List
Price:
USD 3300,00
ID: 864761  |  Weight: no weight  |  Warranty: 12 month (s)
Availability in stock: HK EU CN   |   Notify when in stock
Description
 

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO MaxTester 710B - description: 

EXFO MaxTester 710B Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a powerful lightweight handy OTDR with 7-inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen display, tablet-inspired design, 12-hour battery operation, rugged design for outdoor operation.

EXFO MaxTester 710B is iOLM-ready (iOLM – intelligent Optical Link Mapper, a dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task).

Features

  • Handy, lightweight, powerful, tablet-like device
  • 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen
  • 12-hour autonomous operation
  • Rugged design built for outdoor operation

Application

  • FTTx last-mile installation and troubleshooting
  • Short access network testing
  • FTTA-fiber DAS installations
  • CATV/HFC network testing

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic range 30/28 dB
Event dead zone 1 m
Attenuation dead zone 4 m
Distance range 0.1 – 160 km
Pulse width 5 ns – 20 μs
Linearity ±0.05 dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Loss resolution 0.001 dB
Sampling resolution 0.04 to 5 m
Sampling points Up to 256 000
Display Two USB 2.0 ports
RJ-45 LAN 10/100 Mbit/s
Storage 2 GB internal memory (20 000 OTDR traces, typical)
Batteries Rechargeable lithium-polymer battery
Power supply AC/DC adapter, input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 9-16 V DCIN 15 Watts minimum
 

Reflectometer dynamic range 

30 dB 

28 dB 

Reflectometer wave length 

1310 nm 

1550 nm 

Reflectometer fiber type 

Singlemode  

comments powered by Disqus
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock